Speakers and Moderators

Ambassador Sorin DUCARU
Ambassador Sorin DUCARU NATO Assistant Secretary General
LTGEN Jean-Luc VOLPI
LTGEN Jean-Luc VOLPI Joint Petroleum Service Commander
Ms. Amanda SIMPSON
Ms. Amanda SIMPSON Operational Energy Deputy Assistant Secretary of Defense
Mr Roberto I. GUERRERO
Mr Roberto I. GUERRERO DOD, US Deputy Assistant Secretary of the Air Force for Operational Energy
BGEN Francesco VESTITO
BGEN Francesco VESTITO Centre for Defence Innovation Director
RADM Peter GUMATAOTAO
RADM Peter GUMATAOTAO NATO SACT (Supreme Allied Commander Transformation) Deputy Chief of Staff
COL Gintaras BAGDONAS
COL Gintaras BAGDONAS NATO ENSEC COE Director
Shota KVARATSKHELIA
Shota KVARATSKHELIA State Military Scientific Technical Center “Delta” of the Ministry of Defence of Georgia CEO
COL Jean-Marc BOUILLET
COL Jean-Marc BOUILLET NATO ENSEC COE Deputy Director
COL Nicolas HENRY
COL Nicolas HENRY Armament Procurement Agency, joint Fuel Support Service Liaison Officer
Dr. Rachel LESLIE
Dr. Rachel LESLIE DSTL, UK MOD Programme Manager Resilience
Dr Ed ANDRUKAITIS
Dr Ed ANDRUKAITIS MOD, Canada Group Leader – Power and Energy Project at Defence R&D Canada (DRDC)
Mr John BOSMANS
Mr John BOSMANS NATO Support Agency (NSPA) Manager of the NSPA General & Cooperative Services Programme
Dr. Susanne MICHAELIS
Dr. Susanne MICHAELIS NATO Headquarters Officer (Environment and Smart Energy)
Dr. Carsten CREMERS
Dr. Carsten CREMERS Fraunhofer ICT Team Leader Fuel Cells
COL Romas PETKEVICIUS
COL Romas PETKEVICIUS HQ SACT National Liaison Representative
Ms Theodora Von HOHENSTAUFEN NOLL
Ms Theodora Von HOHENSTAUFEN NOLL Virginia Economic Development Partnership Defense Program Manager
COL Andrzej MAKSYMIUK
COL Andrzej MAKSYMIUK Multinational Logistics Coordination Centre Deputy Director
Dr Océane ZUBELDIA
Dr Océane ZUBELDIA Strategic Research Institute, Ecole Militaire, FRA Research Fellow
LTCA.B.G.J. (Bart) LINSEN
LTCA.B.G.J. (Bart) LINSEN MILENG COE Policies, Concepts & Doctrine Branch Chief
CDR Antonio BIGNONE
CDR Antonio BIGNONE Italian Navy General Staff Head of Engine Plants Office
Mr Martin KEGEL
Mr Martin KEGEL Natural Resources, Canada Research Engineer
Mr Alan HOWARD
Mr Alan HOWARD Naval Postgraduate School Deputy Director, Energy Academic Group
Dr Stamatis S. KALLIGEROS
Dr Stamatis S. KALLIGEROS Fuels & Lubricants Laboratory Director
Cdr. Bartłomiej PĄCZEK, Ph.D.
Cdr. Bartłomiej PĄCZEK, Ph.D. Faculty of Command and Maritime Operations Polish Naval Academy Vice-Dean for education and students
Mr. Robert J. TURK
Mr. Robert J. TURK Idaho National Laboratory (INL) Manager Technical Business Development ESEP
Dr. Michael WEATHERLY
Dr. Michael WEATHERLY Frontier Technology, Inc. Vice President - Strategic Growth
Mr. Martin SCHUSTER
Mr. Martin SCHUSTER PFISTERER Kontaktsysteme GmbH Senior Adviser
Ms. Benita A. SHULTS
Ms. Benita A. SHULTS Cubic Global Defense Supports USPACOM Joint Energy Security Program Project Manager, Energy Security
Mr Roberto VOLANTE
Mr Roberto VOLANTE G&G Partners Srl Consultant as Chief Engineer of the military department
Mr James CALEY
Mr James CALEY Operational Energy Department of the Navy Director
Nuno PESSANHA SANTOS
Nuno PESSANHA SANTOS PRT-Navy Ships Directorate Electrical Engineer Officer
Ben Van HECKE
Ben Van HECKE NATO Chief Scientist Coordination Officer
LTCOL Angelo MONTINARO
LTCOL Angelo MONTINARO ITAF General Staff Logistics Department Chief Section “Materials and Services”
COL Stefano CHIMICHELLA
COL Stefano CHIMICHELLA Italian MoD Energy Task Force Deputy
 
Back